Friday, October 24, 2008

good times....


so i've made it into the Call of Duty: World at War beta, the Resistance 2 beta, and hopefully into the New Xbox Experience "preview".

the Cod beta is good, but HOT DAMN is Resistance 2 good!!!

and Brothers in Arms : Hell's Highway is pretty good too, except for the crazy sappy story that almost make me get leaky.

and yeah, i've been gone for a hella long time, but whatever, i was busy.

eat a pickle.

Thursday, October 2, 2008

DSi

wait, whaaaa..a new DS????




hmmm..... let's see.....what do i need a shitty camera on my ds for? slimmer, no GBA slot.......whoa, 2 cameras?......an SD card slot, built in web browser.......


nope, not interested....yet.

spec comparison with PSP, ipod touch.

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

...told you so


This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]